Articolo

Full list of Open tee times

16 luglio 2018 16:46

The 147th Open starts at Carnoustie on Thursday, with two-time major champion Sandy Lyle hitting the opening tee shot at 6:35am local time in his homeland.

Here are the tee times for the opening two rounds.

 

Group 1: Sandy Lyle, Martin Kaymer, Andy Sullivan - R1: 6:35am; R2: 11:36am

Group 2: Erik van Rooyen, Brady Schnell, Matthew Southgate - R1: 6.46am; R2: 11:47am

Group 3: Danny Willett, Emiliano Grillo, Luke List - R1: 6:57am; R2: 11:58am

Group 4: Mark Calcavecchia, Danthai Boonma, Shaun Norris - R1: 7:08am; R2: 12:09pm

Group 5: Kevin Chappell, Oliver Wilson, Eddie Pepperell - R1: 7.19am; R2: 12:20pm

Group 6: Ross Fisher, Paul Dunne, Austin Cook - R1: 7.30am; R2: 12:31pm

Group 7: Tyrrell Hatton, Patrick Cantlay, Shane Lowry - R1: 7.41am; R2: 12:42pm

Group 8: Thomas Pieters, Kevin Kisner, Marcus Kinhult - R1: 7.52am; R2: 12:53pm 

Group 9: Phil Mickelson, Satoshi Kodaira, Rafa Cabrera Bello - R1: 8.03am; R2: 13:04pm

Group 10: Brian Harman, Yuta Ikeda, Andrew Landry - R1: 8.14am; R2: 13:15pm 

Group 11: Kim Si-woo, Webb Simpson, Nicolai Hojgaard - R1: 8.25am; R2: 13:26pm

Group 12: Stewart Cink, Brandon Stone, Hideto Tanihara - R1: 8.36am; R2: 13:37pm

Group 13: Gary Woodland, Yusaku Miyazato, Sung Kang - R1: 8.47am; R2: 13:48pm

Group 14: Ernie Els, Adam Hadwin, Chesson Hadley - R1: 9.03am; R2: 14:04pm

Group 15: Pat Perez, Julian Suri, George Coetzee - R1: 9.14am; R2: 14:15pm

Group 16: David Duval, Scott Jamieson, Kevin Na - R1: 9.25am; R2: 14:26pm

Group 17: Darren Clarke, Bernhard Langer, Retief Goosen - R1: 9.36am; R2: 14:37pm

Group 18: Matt Kuchar, Anirban Lahiri, Peter Uihlein - R1: 9:47am; R2: 14:48pm

Group 19: Jordan Spieth, Justin Rose, Kiradech Aphibarnrat - R1: 9:58am; R2: 14:59pm

Group 20: Jon Rahm, Rickie Fowler, Chris Wood - R1: 10:09am; R2: 15:10pm

Group 21: Louis Oosthuizen, Paul Casey, Patrick Reed - R1: 10:20am; R2: 15:21pm 

Group 22: Tony Finau, Xander Schauffele, Jhonattan Vegas - R1: 10:31am; R2: 15:32pm

Group 23: Yuxin Lin, Alexander Bjork, Sang Hyun Park - R1: 10:42am; R2: 15:43pm

Group 24: James Robinson, Haraldur Magnus, Zander Lombard - R1: 10:53am; R2: 15:54pm

Group 25 Kodai Ichihara, Rhys Enoch, Marcus Armitage - R1: 11:04am; R2: 16:05pm

Group 26: Sean Crocker, Gavin Green, Ash Turner - R1: 11.15am; R2: 16:16pm

Group 27: Brandt Snedeker, Sam Locke, Cameron Davis - R1: 11:36am; R2: 06:35am

Group 28: Patton Kizzire, Jonas Blixt, Charles Howell III - R1: 11:47am; R2: 06:46am

Group 29: Charl Schwartzel, Daniel Berger, Tom Lewis - R1: 11:58am; R2: 06:57am

Group 30: Alex Levy, Ryan Moore, Byeong Hun An - R1: 12.08pm; R2: 07:08am

Group 31: Michael Hendry, Kelly Kraft, Lee Westwood - R1: 12:20pm; R2: 07:19am 

Group 32: Henrik Stenson, Tommy Fleetwood, Jimmy Walker - R1: 12:31pm, R2: 07:30am

Group 33: Matt Fitzpatrick, Russell Henley, Jovan Rebula - R1: 12:42pm; R2: 07:41am

Group 34: Rory McIlroy, Marc Leishman, Thorbjorn Olesen - R1: 12:53pm; R2: 07:52am

Group 35: Dustin Johnson, Alex Noren, Charley Hoffman - R1: 13:04pm; R2: 08:03am

Group 36: Zach Johnson, Adam Scott, Brendan Steele - R1: 13:15pm; R2: 08:14am

Group 37: Justin Thomas, Francesco Molinari, Branden Grace - R1: 13:26pm; R2: 08:25am

Group 38: Jason Day, Shota Akiyoshi, Haotong Li - R1: 13:37pm; R2: 08:36am: 08:36am

Group 39: Todd Hamilton, Beau Hossler, Jorge Campillo - R: 13:48pm; R2: 08:47am

Group 40: Ryuko Tokimatsu; Chez Reavie, Michael Kim - R1: 14:04pm; R2: 09:03am

Group 41: Kyle Stanley, Nicolas Colsaerts, Jens Dantorp - R1: 14:15pm; R2: 09:14am

Group 42: Tom Lehman, Dylan Frittelli, Grant Forrest - R1: 14:26pm; R2: 09:25am

Group 43: Lucas Herbert, Min Chel Choi, Jason Kokrar - R1: 14:37pm; R2: 09:36am

Group 44: Padraig Harrington, Bubba Watson, Matt Wallace - R1: 14:48pm; R2: 09:47am

Group 45: Ian Poulter, Cameron Smith, Brooks Koepka - R1: 14:59pm; R2: 09:58am

Group 46: Sergio Garcia, Bryson DeChambeau, Shubhankar Sharma - R1: 15:10pm; R2: 10:09am

Group 47: Tiger Woods, Hideki Matsuyama, Russell Knox - R1: 15:32pm; R2: 10:20am

Group 48: Jason Dufner, Ryan Fox, Keegan Bradley - R1: 15:32pm, R2: 10:31am

Group 49: Ryan Armour, Abraham Ancer, Masahiro Kawamura - R1: 15:43pm; R2: 10:42am

Group 50: Jazz Janewattananond; Fabrizio Zanotti, Jordan Smith - R1: 15:54pm; R2: 10:53am

Ultime notizie

20 ottobre 2018

 09:00
 09:00
 08:30
 08:12
 08:03
 07:11
 06:33
 06:26
 05:12
 04:25
 03:48
 02:49
 02:47
 02:03
 01:34
 01:27
 01:26
 00:29
 00:29
 00:09

19 ottobre 2018

 23:57
 23:44
 23:30
 23:30
 23:16
 22:53
 22:44
 22:32
 21:57
 21:03
 20:12
 18:38
 18:38
 18:16
 18:14
 18:13
 17:56
 17:37
 17:33
 17:12
 16:54
 16:52
 16:33
 16:26
 16:22
 16:12
 15:57
 15:51
 15:42
 15:38
 15:29
 15:23
 15:15
 14:53
 14:43
 14:34
 14:26
 14:20
 13:52
 13:45
 13:43
 13:32
 13:20
 13:05
 12:58
 12:57
 12:30
 12:24
 11:51
 11:40