Articolo

Full list of Open tee times

16 luglio 2018 16:46

The 147th Open starts at Carnoustie on Thursday, with two-time major champion Sandy Lyle hitting the opening tee shot at 6:35am local time in his homeland.

Here are the tee times for the opening two rounds.

 

Group 1: Sandy Lyle, Martin Kaymer, Andy Sullivan - R1: 6:35am; R2: 11:36am

Group 2: Erik van Rooyen, Brady Schnell, Matthew Southgate - R1: 6.46am; R2: 11:47am

Group 3: Danny Willett, Emiliano Grillo, Luke List - R1: 6:57am; R2: 11:58am

Group 4: Mark Calcavecchia, Danthai Boonma, Shaun Norris - R1: 7:08am; R2: 12:09pm

Group 5: Kevin Chappell, Oliver Wilson, Eddie Pepperell - R1: 7.19am; R2: 12:20pm

Group 6: Ross Fisher, Paul Dunne, Austin Cook - R1: 7.30am; R2: 12:31pm

Group 7: Tyrrell Hatton, Patrick Cantlay, Shane Lowry - R1: 7.41am; R2: 12:42pm

Group 8: Thomas Pieters, Kevin Kisner, Marcus Kinhult - R1: 7.52am; R2: 12:53pm 

Group 9: Phil Mickelson, Satoshi Kodaira, Rafa Cabrera Bello - R1: 8.03am; R2: 13:04pm

Group 10: Brian Harman, Yuta Ikeda, Andrew Landry - R1: 8.14am; R2: 13:15pm 

Group 11: Kim Si-woo, Webb Simpson, Nicolai Hojgaard - R1: 8.25am; R2: 13:26pm

Group 12: Stewart Cink, Brandon Stone, Hideto Tanihara - R1: 8.36am; R2: 13:37pm

Group 13: Gary Woodland, Yusaku Miyazato, Sung Kang - R1: 8.47am; R2: 13:48pm

Group 14: Ernie Els, Adam Hadwin, Chesson Hadley - R1: 9.03am; R2: 14:04pm

Group 15: Pat Perez, Julian Suri, George Coetzee - R1: 9.14am; R2: 14:15pm

Group 16: David Duval, Scott Jamieson, Kevin Na - R1: 9.25am; R2: 14:26pm

Group 17: Darren Clarke, Bernhard Langer, Retief Goosen - R1: 9.36am; R2: 14:37pm

Group 18: Matt Kuchar, Anirban Lahiri, Peter Uihlein - R1: 9:47am; R2: 14:48pm

Group 19: Jordan Spieth, Justin Rose, Kiradech Aphibarnrat - R1: 9:58am; R2: 14:59pm

Group 20: Jon Rahm, Rickie Fowler, Chris Wood - R1: 10:09am; R2: 15:10pm

Group 21: Louis Oosthuizen, Paul Casey, Patrick Reed - R1: 10:20am; R2: 15:21pm 

Group 22: Tony Finau, Xander Schauffele, Jhonattan Vegas - R1: 10:31am; R2: 15:32pm

Group 23: Yuxin Lin, Alexander Bjork, Sang Hyun Park - R1: 10:42am; R2: 15:43pm

Group 24: James Robinson, Haraldur Magnus, Zander Lombard - R1: 10:53am; R2: 15:54pm

Group 25 Kodai Ichihara, Rhys Enoch, Marcus Armitage - R1: 11:04am; R2: 16:05pm

Group 26: Sean Crocker, Gavin Green, Ash Turner - R1: 11.15am; R2: 16:16pm

Group 27: Brandt Snedeker, Sam Locke, Cameron Davis - R1: 11:36am; R2: 06:35am

Group 28: Patton Kizzire, Jonas Blixt, Charles Howell III - R1: 11:47am; R2: 06:46am

Group 29: Charl Schwartzel, Daniel Berger, Tom Lewis - R1: 11:58am; R2: 06:57am

Group 30: Alex Levy, Ryan Moore, Byeong Hun An - R1: 12.08pm; R2: 07:08am

Group 31: Michael Hendry, Kelly Kraft, Lee Westwood - R1: 12:20pm; R2: 07:19am 

Group 32: Henrik Stenson, Tommy Fleetwood, Jimmy Walker - R1: 12:31pm, R2: 07:30am

Group 33: Matt Fitzpatrick, Russell Henley, Jovan Rebula - R1: 12:42pm; R2: 07:41am

Group 34: Rory McIlroy, Marc Leishman, Thorbjorn Olesen - R1: 12:53pm; R2: 07:52am

Group 35: Dustin Johnson, Alex Noren, Charley Hoffman - R1: 13:04pm; R2: 08:03am

Group 36: Zach Johnson, Adam Scott, Brendan Steele - R1: 13:15pm; R2: 08:14am

Group 37: Justin Thomas, Francesco Molinari, Branden Grace - R1: 13:26pm; R2: 08:25am

Group 38: Jason Day, Shota Akiyoshi, Haotong Li - R1: 13:37pm; R2: 08:36am: 08:36am

Group 39: Todd Hamilton, Beau Hossler, Jorge Campillo - R: 13:48pm; R2: 08:47am

Group 40: Ryuko Tokimatsu; Chez Reavie, Michael Kim - R1: 14:04pm; R2: 09:03am

Group 41: Kyle Stanley, Nicolas Colsaerts, Jens Dantorp - R1: 14:15pm; R2: 09:14am

Group 42: Tom Lehman, Dylan Frittelli, Grant Forrest - R1: 14:26pm; R2: 09:25am

Group 43: Lucas Herbert, Min Chel Choi, Jason Kokrar - R1: 14:37pm; R2: 09:36am

Group 44: Padraig Harrington, Bubba Watson, Matt Wallace - R1: 14:48pm; R2: 09:47am

Group 45: Ian Poulter, Cameron Smith, Brooks Koepka - R1: 14:59pm; R2: 09:58am

Group 46: Sergio Garcia, Bryson DeChambeau, Shubhankar Sharma - R1: 15:10pm; R2: 10:09am

Group 47: Tiger Woods, Hideki Matsuyama, Russell Knox - R1: 15:32pm; R2: 10:20am

Group 48: Jason Dufner, Ryan Fox, Keegan Bradley - R1: 15:32pm, R2: 10:31am

Group 49: Ryan Armour, Abraham Ancer, Masahiro Kawamura - R1: 15:43pm; R2: 10:42am

Group 50: Jazz Janewattananond; Fabrizio Zanotti, Jordan Smith - R1: 15:54pm; R2: 10:53am

Ultime notizie

19 dicembre 2018

 00:49
 00:24
 00:20
 00:05
 00:00

18 dicembre 2018

 23:44
 23:42
 23:33
 23:29
 23:02
 22:58
 22:50
 22:32
 22:30
 22:01
 21:58
 21:52
 21:51
 21:36
 21:32
 20:41
 20:30
 20:13
 20:03
 19:57
 19:39
 19:12
 18:33
 18:27
 18:15
 17:57
 17:50
 17:48
 17:27
 17:20
 17:13
 17:13
 17:07
 17:06
 16:46
 16:43
 16:16
 16:13
 15:55
 15:28
 15:27
 15:13
 14:47
 14:21
 14:08
 14:08
 13:51
 13:48
 13:44
 13:28
 13:26
 13:20
 13:09
 13:00
 12:53
 12:31
 12:26
 12:13
 12:10
 11:20
 11:06
 10:56
 10:33
 09:34
 07:29