Calendario

# Start Date Race title Circuit Vincitore
111.03.2018Firestone Grand Prix Of St. PetersburgSt. PetersburgS. Bourdais
207.04.2018Phoenix Grand PrixAvondaleJ. Newgarden
315.04.2018Toyota Grand Prix of Long BeachLong BeachA. Rossi
422.04.2018Honda Indy Grand Prix of AlabamaBarberJ. Newgarden
512.05.2018INDYCAR Grand PrixIndianapolisW. Power
627.05.2018Indianapolis 500IndianapolisW. Power
702.06.2018Chevrolet Dual in DetroitBelle IsleS. Dixon
803.06.2018Chevrolet Dual in DetroitBelle IsleR. Hunter-Reay
909.06.2018Texas Indy 600Texas Motor SpeedwayS. Dixon
1024.06.2018KOHLER Grand PrixElkhart LakeJ. Newgarden
1108.07.2018Iowa Corn 300Iowa SpeedwayJ. Hinchcliffe
1215.07.2018Honda Indy TorontoStreets of TorontoS. Dixon
1329.07.2018Honda Indy 200Mid-Ohio SCCA. Rossi
1419.08.2018ABC Supply 500Pocono Raceway
1525.08.2018Bommarito Automotive Group 500Gateway Motorsports Park
1602.09.2018Portland International RacewayPortland
1716.09.2018GoPro Grand Prix of SonomaSonoma Raceway

Standings

# Driver Squadra PU Wins Podiums RWP
1S. DixonChip Ganassi Racing4943613
2A. RossiAndretti4482613
3J. NewgardenTeam Penske4343313
4W. PowerTeam Penske4072513
5R. Hunter-ReayAndretti3991413
6R. WickensSchmidt Peterson Motorsports3800413
7S. PagenaudTeam Penske3440213
8G. RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan3350113
9J. HinchcliffeSchmidt Peterson Motorsports3281212
10S. BourdaisDale Coyne2931113
11M. AndrettiAndretti2850013
12T. SatoRahal Letterman Lanigan2580113
13Ed. JonesChip Ganassi Racing2550213
14S. PigotEd Carpenter2390113
15T. KanaanA.J. Foyt Enterprises2270013
16C. KimballCarlin2120013
17Z. VeachAndretti2110013
18M. LeistA.J. Foyt Enterprises1820013
19M. ChiltonCarlin1620013
20G. ChavesHarding Racing1580011
21E. CarpenterEd Carpenter148014
22J. KingEd Carpenter126009
23Z. ClamanDale Coyne122009
24J. HarveySchmidt Peterson Motorsports63004
25R. BinderJuncos Racing61006
26C. MuñozAndretti53001
27K. KaiserJuncos Racing45004
28C. DalyDale Coyne43003
29H. CastronevesTeam Penske40002
30J.R. HildebrandPanther Dreyer & Reinbold38001
31S. WilsonAndretti31001
32O. ServiàScuderia Corsa with RLL27001
33S. FerrucciDale Coyne18002
34P. FittipaldiDale Coyne14002
35D. PatrickEd Carpenter13001
36J. HowardSPM / AFS Racing12001
37A. CelisJuncos Racing10001
38S. KaramPanther Dreyer & Reinbold10001
39J. DavisonA.J. Foyt Enterprises10001

Competizioni